If you wish to attend our EIC Open Morning on March 9th 2018, please complete this form. This is open to Primary and Secondary Parents. Registration for all parents attending is at 9:30 - 9:45am.

Calendar

THE ENGLISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE - Events

  • Mon
    19
    February
    PRIMARY ASSESSMENT WEEK
  • Mon
    19
    February
    EIC Careers Week
  • Tue
    20
    February
    Malenitsa Day ( pancake day)
  • Tue
    20
    February
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    20
    February
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Tue
    20
    February
    YRS 7-11 PARENTS UNIVERSITY INFORMATION PRESENTATION - 16:10
    CG/ CL to attend
    Location: EXAM HALL
  • Wed
    21
    February
    Careers Assembly
  • Wed
    21
    February
    YEAR 11 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Wed
    21
    February
    PRIMARY KEY PROJECT YOGA - 09:30
  • Wed
    21
    February
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    21
    February
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    22
    February
    YEAR 11 PARENTS EVENING
  • Thu
    22
    February
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    23
    February
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    26
    February
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    27
    February
    KS2 Spanish Assembly
  • Tue
    27
    February
    PRIMARY DIA DE ANDALUCIA ACTIVITIES
  • Tue
    27
    February
    YEAR 12 & 13 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Tue
    27
    February
    YEAR 12 &13 REVIEW MEETING
  • Tue
    27
    February
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    27
    February
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    28
    February
    DIA DE ANDALUCIA SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Thu
    1
    March
    YEAR 12 AND 13 BIOLOGY DOÑANA TRIP
  • Thu
    1
    March
    PRIMARY CLASS REPS MEETING
  • Thu
    1
    March
    YEAR 12 & 13 PARENTS EVENING
  • Thu
    1
    March
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    2
    March
    YEAR 7-10 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Fri
    2
    March
    YEAR 12 & 13 BIOLOGY DOÑANA TRIP
  • Fri
    2
    March
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    5
    March
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    6
    March
    PTA Meeting
  • Tue
    6
    March
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    6
    March
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    7
    March
    U15 BOYS AND GIRLS FOOTBALL FESTIVAL SIS
  • Wed
    7
    March
    International Women's day Assembly
  • Wed
    7
    March
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    7
    March
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    8
    March
    U11 AND U13 NETBALL AT ALOHA
    Location: ALOHA
  • Thu
    8
    March
    IAL JANUARY SERIES RESULTS
  • Thu
    8
    March
    DEAR project Foundation Stage
    Location: students classroom
  • Thu
    8
    March
    IGCSE SPANISH SPEAKING YR10 CA GROUP
  • Thu
    8
    March
    REC Butterfly Park
  • Thu
    8
    March
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    9
    March
    MINI UNO YEAR 10 CONFERENCE TBC
  • Fri
    9
    March
    EIC PRIMARY AND SECONDARY OPEN DAY
  • Fri
    9
    March
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    12
    March
    YEAR 6 SATS information evening
  • Mon
    12
    March
    EYS & RECEPTION Spanish Theater
  • Mon
    12
    March
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    13
    March
    PRIMARY PARENTS EVENING
  • Tue
    13
    March
    A2 FRENCH SPEAKING TEST UNIT 3
  • Tue
    13
    March
    A2 GERMAN SPEAKING TEST UNIT 3
  • Tue
    13
    March
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    13
    March
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Tue
    13
    March
    Vaccinations Year 2 , 7 and 9 TBC - 19:00
  • Wed
    14
    March
    PRIMARY PARENTS EVENING
  • Wed
    14
    March
    U9/U11 BOYS AND GIRLS FOOTBALL LA MENACHA TBC
  • Wed
    14
    March
    A2 SPANISH SPEAKING TEST UNIT 3
  • Wed
    14
    March
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    14
    March
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    15
    March
    YEAR 9 OPTIONS EVENING - 04:00
  • Thu
    15
    March
    auditions for show - 14:00
  • Thu
    15
    March
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    16
    March
    PRIMARY ski trip YRS 5 & 6 TBC
  • Fri
    16
    March
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    19
    March
    PRIMARY AND SECONDARY ENVIRONMENT WEEK
  • Mon
    19
    March
    PRIMARY PROJECT EXIBITION TBC
  • Mon
    19
    March
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Mon
    19
    March
    SCHOOL SHOW - 19:30
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Tue
    20
    March
    COURSEWORK MODERATION DAY
  • Tue
    20
    March
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    20
    March
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Tue
    20
    March
    SCHOOL SHOW - 19:30
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Wed
    21
    March
    Environmental Assembly
  • Wed
    21
    March
    U13 BOYS AND GIRLS FOOTBALL FESTIVAL ALGECIRAS
  • Wed
    21
    March
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    21
    March
    SIXTH FORM INFORMATION EVENING (Year 11 Students and Parents) - 16:00
    Location: Exam Hall
  • Wed
    21
    March
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    22
    March
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    23
    March
    PRIMARY EASTER ACTIVITIES
  • Fri
    23
    March
    YEAR 11 AND 13 FULL REPORTS TO PARENTS
  • Fri
    23
    March
    LAST DAY OF SPRING TERM
  • Fri
    23
    March
    HOUSE SPORTS DAY YR6 TO YR10 - 10:15
  • Fri
    23
    March
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Sat
    24
    March
    EARTH HOUR
  • Mon
    26
    March
    BARCELONA FOOTBALL TOUR YRS 7,8,9
  • Mon
    26
    March
    EASTER HOLIDAYS
  • Thu
    29
    March
    SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Fri
    30
    March
    SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Mon
    2
    April
    ART EXAMINATION
  • Mon
    9
    April
    FIRST DAY OF SUMMER TERM
  • Mon
    9
    April
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    10
    April
    YEAR 7 TO SUR IN ENGLISH MALAGA
    Location: ENGLISH MALAGA
  • Tue
    10
    April
    PTA Meeting
  • Tue
    10
    April
    Year 7 Visit to Malaga (Humanities)
  • Tue
    10
    April
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    10
    April
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    11
    April
    YEAR 5 Malaga Football Club
    Location: Málaga, Spain
  • Wed
    11
    April
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    11
    April
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    12
    April
    IGCSE SPANISH SPEAKING TEST YR 11 MJC GROUP
  • Thu
    12
    April
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    13
    April
    PRIMARY MATHS AFTERNOON
  • Fri
    13
    April
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Fri
    13
    April
    PTA VARIETY SHOW - 20:00
  • Mon
    16
    April
    PRIMARY AND SECONDARY PERFORMING ARTS AND ENGLISH WEEK
  • Mon
    16
    April
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    17
    April
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    17
    April
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    18
    April
    IGCSE SPANISH SPEAKING TEST YR 10 EM GROUP
  • Wed
    18
    April
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    18
    April
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    19
    April
    EYS AND RECEPTION BUTTERFLY PARK
  • Thu
    19
    April
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    20
    April
    IGCSE GERMAN SPEAKING TEST YR 11
  • Fri
    20
    April
    YEAR 1 ASSEMBLY TBC
  • Fri
    20
    April
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    23
    April
    Primary Knights and Castles Day
  • Mon
    23
    April
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    24
    April
    YEAR 9 CHECKPOINTS MATHS
  • Tue
    24
    April
    YEAR 1 Botanical Garden
  • Tue
    24
    April
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    24
    April
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    25
    April
    IAS SPANISH SPEAKING UNIT 1
  • Wed
    25
    April
    YEAR 9 CHECKPOINT ENGLISH
  • Wed
    25
    April
    PRIMARY ATHLETICS
  • Wed
    25
    April
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    25
    April
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    26
    April
    SECONDARY ATHLETICS CARTAMA
  • Thu
    26
    April
    MATHS CHALLENGE YEAR 7 & 8
  • Thu
    26
    April
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    27
    April
    Year 11 Exam leave starts
  • Fri
    27
    April
    YEAR GRADES TO PARENTS - 07:00
  • Fri
    27
    April
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    30
    April
    SHORT HALF TERM SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Tue
    1
    May
    NATIONAL HOLIDAY SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Wed
    2
    May
    U11 ATHLETICS AT LAUDE
  • Wed
    2
    May
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    2
    May
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    3
    May
    SECONDARY ATHLETICS
  • Thu
    3
    May
    YEAR 7 PARENTS EVENING
  • Thu
    3
    May
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    4
    May
    Year 12 exam leave
  • Fri
    4
    May
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    7
    May
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    8
    May
    PTA Meeting
  • Tue
    8
    May
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    8
    May
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    9
    May
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    9
    May
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    10
    May
    YEAR 8 PARENTS EVENING
  • Thu
    10
    May
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    11
    May
    KS1 Spanish Assembly
  • Fri
    11
    May
    PRIMARY SCIENCE WEEK
  • Fri
    11
    May
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    14
    May
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    15
    May
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    15
    May
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    16
    May
    HARLEM GLOBE TROTTERS
  • Wed
    16
    May
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    16
    May
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    17
    May
    REC Zoo
  • Thu
    17
    May
    YEAR 9 PARENTS EVENING
  • Thu
    17
    May
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    18
    May
    FOUNDATION STAGE Assembly
  • Fri
    18
    May
    Year 13 Exam Leave
  • Fri
    18
    May
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    21
    May
    YEAR 10 EXAMS
  • Mon
    21
    May
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    22
    May
    IGCSE FRENCH SPEAKING TEST YEAR 11
  • Tue
    22
    May
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    22
    May
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    23
    May
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    23
    May
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    24
    May
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    25
    May
    SIXTH FORM BBQ
  • Fri
    25
    May
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    28
    May
    short half term
  • Tue
    29
    May
    short half term
  • Wed
    30
    May
    PRIMARY ASSESSMENT WEEK
  • Wed
    30
    May
    PRIMARY SATS WEEKS
  • Wed
    30
    May
    KS3 EXAMS
  • Wed
    30
    May
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    30
    May
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    31
    May
    ART EXIBITION
  • Thu
    31
    May
    YEAR 4 Castellar Zoo
    Location: Zoo de Castellar, Cerro del Moro, s/n, 11350 Castellar de la Frontera, Cádiz, Spain
  • Thu
    31
    May
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    1
    June
    ART MODERATION
  • Fri
    1
    June
    FS Spanish Assembly
  • Fri
    1
    June
    YEAR 6 Amazonia
  • Fri
    1
    June
    YEAR 11 GRADUATION DINNER
    El Oceano AJG
  • Fri
    1
    June
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Mon
    4
    June
    KS3 EXAMS
  • Mon
    4
    June
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    5
    June
    YEAR 1 Farm
  • Tue
    5
    June
    PTA Meeting
  • Tue
    5
    June
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    5
    June
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    6
    June
    OPEN WATER SWIM YRS AT EIC
    Location: EIC
  • Wed
    6
    June
    YEAR 10 EXAM RESULTS TO PARENTS
  • Wed
    6
    June
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    6
    June
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    7
    June
    PRIMARY YEAR 6-7 TRANSITION DAYS
  • Thu
    7
    June
    YEAR 10 PARENTS EVENING
  • Thu
    7
    June
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    8
    June
    WINSTON CHURCHILL JUNIOR COMPETITION YEAR 9
  • Fri
    8
    June
    PRIMARY YEAR 6 - 7 TRANSITION DAYS
  • Fri
    8
    June
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Sat
    9
    June
    SUMMER FIESTA
  • Mon
    11
    June
    LOCAL HOLIDAY SCHOOL CLOSED SAN BERNABE
  • Tue
    12
    June
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    12
    June
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    13
    June
    PRIMARY RESIDENTIAL YR 6 TRIP
  • Wed
    13
    June
    PRIMARY SWIMMING GALA ALBORÁN
  • Wed
    13
    June
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    13
    June
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    14
    June
    PRIMARY RESIDENTIAL YR 5 TRIP
  • Thu
    14
    June
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    15
    June
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Sun
    17
    June
    KS3 TRIPS WEEK FRANCE,GERMANY, CUENCA YRS 7,8,9
  • Mon
    18
    June
    BARCELONA TRIP YEAR 10 tbc
  • Mon
    18
    June
    ORCHESTRA - 16:45
  • Tue
    19
    June
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    19
    June
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    20
    June
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    20
    June
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    21
    June
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    22
    June
    YEAR 2 ASSEMBLY
  • Fri
    22
    June
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Sat
    23
    June
    Year 12 & 13 Graduation dinner TBC
  • Tue
    26
    June
    WINNING HOUSE TRIP TBC
  • Tue
    26
    June
    MARBELLA MILE
  • Tue
    26
    June
    BALLET - 16:00
  • Tue
    26
    June
    TAEKWONDO - 16:00
  • Wed
    27
    June
    Year 12 & 13 Graduation dinner TBC
  • Wed
    27
    June
    FENCING - 16:00
    Location: Main Hall
  • Wed
    27
    June
    CHOIR - 16:00
    primary 4:00-4.45 secondary 4.00 - 5.15
  • Thu
    28
    June
    YEAR 6 LEAVERS ASSEMBLY
  • Thu
    28
    June
    CHESS - 16:00
    Location: Media centre
  • Fri
    29
    June
    PRIMARY AND 7-10 REPORTS TO PARENTS

Google Calendar

If you have a Google calendar you can subscribe to our calendar by clicking the link in the bottom right corner of the calendar here (you may need to be in 'month view' to see the link) or add single events to your calendar by clicking on them. If you do not yet have a Google calendar, click on the links anyway and you will be taken to the sign up page.

Once you have your own calendar you can easily view the two calendars merged together.