Open Doors | Pre-school & Primary Welcoming Wednesday | 25th October 9:30am – 12.00noon | Come and experience the magic in our children’s learning!

Calendar

THE ENGLISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE - Events

  • Mon
    23
    October
    PRIMARY ASSESSMENT WEEK
  • Mon
    23
    October
    Yr3&4 Maths Workshop - 08:55
    Location: Miss Sophia's classroom
  • Mon
    23
    October
    Draughts Yr 4 & Yr 5 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kaye's classroom
  • Mon
    23
    October
    Maths through games Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Mr Brett's classroom
  • Mon
    23
    October
    Reading club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
  • Mon
    23
    October
    Creative Spanish Club Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: Jesus's classroom
  • Mon
    23
    October
    Boogie beebies Rec, Year 1 & Year 2 - 15:40
    Location: Rachel's classroom
  • Mon
    23
    October
    Rounders Year 3 & 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Jackie's classroom
  • Tue
    24
    October
    Yr 3 & Yr 4 English Workshop - 09:00
    Location: Miss Kaye's classroom
  • Tue
    24
    October
    Secondary Choir rehearsal - 16:00
  • Wed
    25
    October
    MOROCCO TRIP YR12
  • Wed
    25
    October
    YEAR 7 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Foundation Stage Open Morning - 09:30
    Location: EIC
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Maths Games Club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kasia's classroom
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Fun with Science club Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sophia's classroom
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Creative Spanish Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Don Javier's Classroom
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Sewing club Yr 1 & UP - 15:40
    Location: Nurse Christine's room
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Choir Yr 5 - Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Dave's room
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Disney Club Rec & Yr1 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Harriet's Classroom
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Art Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nichola's classroom
  • Wed
    25
    October
    Fencing Club - 16:00
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Thu
    26
    October
    U7 MINI BASKET YRS ALOHA COLLEGE
  • Thu
    26
    October
    KS3 AQUATHON AT SWANS SCHOOL
    Location: SWANS SCHOOL
  • Thu
    26
    October
    YEAR 7 PARENTS EVENING
  • Thu
    26
    October
    Cooking club Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: EY'S Classroom
  • Thu
    26
    October
    Fun Club EY & REC - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sarah's classroom
  • Thu
    26
    October
    Creative Writing Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nicola's classroom
  • Thu
    26
    October
    Just Dance Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Ruth 's classroom
  • Thu
    26
    October
    Chess club - 15:40
    Location: Library
  • Thu
    26
    October
    Creative Spanish Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Alexia's classroom
  • Thu
    26
    October
    Choir - 16:00
    Location: Music Room
  • Fri
    27
    October
    PRIMARY HALLOWEEN CELEBRATIONS
  • Mon
    30
    October
    HALF TERM HOLIDAY
  • Wed
    1
    November
    VERONA FOOTBALL U18 AND U11 TRIP YRS 5-6
  • Mon
    6
    November
    Fair Trade Week
  • Mon
    6
    November
    return to school
  • Mon
    6
    November
    Draughts Yr 4 & Yr 5 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kaye's classroom
  • Mon
    6
    November
    Maths through games Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Mr Brett's classroom
  • Mon
    6
    November
    Reading club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
  • Mon
    6
    November
    Creative Spanish Club Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: Jesus's classroom
  • Mon
    6
    November
    Boogie beebies Rec, Year 1 & Year 2 - 15:40
    Location: Rachel's classroom
  • Mon
    6
    November
    Rounders Year 3 & 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Jackie's classroom
  • Tue
    7
    November
    PTA Meeting
  • Tue
    7
    November
    MATHS CHALLENGE YEAR 13 - 10:30
    Location: exam hall
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Foundation Stage Open Mornings
  • Wed
    8
    November
    YEAR 8 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Wed
    8
    November
    SCIENCE ASSEMBLY - 14:30
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Maths Games Club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kasia's classroom
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Fun with Science club Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sophia's classroom
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Creative Spanish Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Don Javier's Classroom
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Sewing club Yr 1 & UP - 15:40
    Location: Nurse Christine's room
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Choir Yr 5 - Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Dave's room
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Disney Club Rec & Yr1 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Harriet's Classroom
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Art Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nichola's classroom
  • Wed
    8
    November
    Fencing Club - 16:00
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Thu
    9
    November
    YEAR 4,5, 6 Spanish Theater
    Location: Fuengirola, 29640, Málaga, Spain
  • Thu
    9
    November
    Chess club - 15:40
    Location: exam hall
  • Thu
    9
    November
    Cooking club Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: EY'S Classroom
  • Thu
    9
    November
    Fun Club EY & REC - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sarah's classroom
  • Thu
    9
    November
    Creative Writing Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nicola's classroom
  • Thu
    9
    November
    Just Dance Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Ruth 's classroom
  • Thu
    9
    November
    Creative Spanish Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Alexia's classroom
  • Thu
    9
    November
    Choir - 16:00
    Location: Music Room
  • Thu
    9
    November
    Secondary Choir rehearsal - 16:00
  • Thu
    9
    November
    YEAR 8 PARENTS EVENING - 16:00
  • Fri
    10
    November
    MALAGA GEOGRAPHY AND BUSINESS TRIP YRS 10
  • Fri
    10
    November
    PTA SHOW
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Fri
    10
    November
    Ski trip meeting Yr 6 - Yr 11 - 16:00
    Location: exam hall
  • Mon
    13
    November
    Draughts Yr 4 & Yr 5 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kaye's classroom
  • Mon
    13
    November
    Maths through games Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Mr Brett's classroom
  • Mon
    13
    November
    Reading club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
  • Mon
    13
    November
    Creative Spanish Club Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: Jesus's classroom
  • Mon
    13
    November
    Boogie beebies Rec, Year 1 & Year 2 - 15:40
    Location: Rachel's classroom
  • Mon
    13
    November
    Rounders Year 3 & 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Jackie's classroom
  • Tue
    14
    November
    HORIZONS WINSTON CHURCHILL TRIP YEAR 12 & 13
    Flights depart on Tues and Sun with Blue Air direct
    Location: Bucharest
  • Tue
    14
    November
    YEAR 1,2,3 Spanish Theater
  • Tue
    14
    November
    YEAR 5 Science Museum
    Location: Centro de Ciencia Principia, Av. de Luis Buñuel, Nº 6, 29011 Málaga, Spain
  • Wed
    15
    November
    YEAR 9 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Wed
    15
    November
    YEAR 4 Music Museum
    Location: Málaga, Spain
  • Wed
    15
    November
    Maths Games Club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kasia's classroom
  • Wed
    15
    November
    Fun with Science club Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sophia's classroom
  • Wed
    15
    November
    Creative Spanish Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Don Javier's Classroom
  • Wed
    15
    November
    Sewing club Yr 1 & UP - 15:40
    Location: Nurse Christine's room
  • Wed
    15
    November
    Choir Yr 5 - Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Dave's room
  • Wed
    15
    November
    Disney Club Rec & Yr1 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Harriet's Classroom
  • Wed
    15
    November
    Art Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nichola's classroom
  • Wed
    15
    November
    Fencing Club - 16:00
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Y9 Parent's Evening
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Cooking club Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: EY'S Classroom
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Fun Club EY & REC - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sarah's classroom
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Creative Writing Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nicola's classroom
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Just Dance Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Ruth 's classroom
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Chess club - 15:40
    Location: Library
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Creative Spanish Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Alexia's classroom
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Choir - 16:00
    Location: Music Room
  • Thu
    16
    November
    Secondary Choir rehearsal - 16:00
  • Sat
    18
    November
    GIBRALTAR LITERATURE FESTIVAL 7-10
  • Mon
    20
    November
    PRIMARY AND SECONDARY MATHS WEEK
  • Mon
    20
    November
    NO PRIMARY SCHOOL CLUBS
    Location: EIC
  • Mon
    20
    November
    Draughts Yr 4 & Yr 5 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kaye's classroom
  • Mon
    20
    November
    Maths through games Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Mr Brett's classroom
  • Mon
    20
    November
    Reading club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
  • Mon
    20
    November
    Creative Spanish Club Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: Jesus's classroom
  • Mon
    20
    November
    Boogie beebies Rec, Year 1 & Year 2 - 15:40
    Location: Rachel's classroom
  • Mon
    20
    November
    Rounders Year 3 & 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Jackie's classroom
  • Tue
    21
    November
    PRIMARY PARENTS EVENING
  • Wed
    22
    November
    PRIMARY PARENTS EVENING
  • Wed
    22
    November
    MATHS ASSEMBLY - 14:30
  • Wed
    22
    November
    Maths Games Club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kasia's classroom
  • Wed
    22
    November
    Fun with Science club Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sophia's classroom
  • Wed
    22
    November
    Creative Spanish Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Don Javier's Classroom
  • Wed
    22
    November
    Sewing club Yr 1 & UP - 15:40
    Location: Nurse Christine's room
  • Wed
    22
    November
    Choir Yr 5 - Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Dave's room
  • Wed
    22
    November
    Disney Club Rec & Yr1 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Harriet's Classroom
  • Wed
    22
    November
    Art Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nichola's classroom
  • Wed
    22
    November
    Fencing Club - 16:00
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Year 11 IGCSE Drama Examination
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Cooking club Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: EY'S Classroom
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Fun Club EY & REC - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sarah's classroom
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Creative Writing Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nicola's classroom
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Just Dance Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Ruth 's classroom
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Chess club - 15:40
    Location: Library
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Creative Spanish Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Alexia's classroom
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Choir - 16:00
    Location: Music Room
  • Thu
    23
    November
    Secondary Choir rehearsal - 16:00
  • Fri
    24
    November
    YEAR 3 Assembly
  • Mon
    27
    November
    YEAR 11 MOCKS
  • Mon
    27
    November
    Draughts Yr 4 & Yr 5 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kaye's classroom
  • Mon
    27
    November
    Maths through games Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Mr Brett's classroom
  • Mon
    27
    November
    Reading club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
  • Mon
    27
    November
    Creative Spanish Club Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: Jesus's classroom
  • Mon
    27
    November
    Boogie beebies Rec, Year 1 & Year 2 - 15:40
    Location: Rachel's classroom
  • Mon
    27
    November
    Rounders Year 3 & 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Jackie's classroom
  • Tue
    28
    November
    YEAR 11 MOCKS
  • Wed
    29
    November
    YEAR 11 MOCKS
  • Wed
    29
    November
    Maths Games Club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kasia's classroom
  • Wed
    29
    November
    Fun with Science club Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sophia's classroom
  • Wed
    29
    November
    Creative Spanish Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Don Javier's Classroom
  • Wed
    29
    November
    Sewing club Yr 1 & UP - 15:40
    Location: Nurse Christine's room
  • Wed
    29
    November
    Choir Yr 5 - Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Dave's room
  • Wed
    29
    November
    Disney Club Rec & Yr1 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Harriet's Classroom
  • Wed
    29
    November
    Art Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nichola's classroom
  • Wed
    29
    November
    Fencing Club - 16:00
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Thu
    30
    November
    YEAR 11 MOCKS
  • Thu
    30
    November
    Cooking club Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: EY'S Classroom
  • Thu
    30
    November
    Fun Club EY & REC - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sarah's classroom
  • Thu
    30
    November
    Creative Writing Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nicola's classroom
  • Thu
    30
    November
    Just Dance Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Ruth 's classroom
  • Thu
    30
    November
    Chess club - 15:40
    Location: Library
  • Thu
    30
    November
    Creative Spanish Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Alexia's classroom
  • Thu
    30
    November
    Secondary Choir rehearsal - 16:00
  • Thu
    30
    November
    Choir - 16:00
    Location: Music Room
  • Fri
    1
    December
    YEAR 3 Malaga Roman Ruins
    Location: Málaga, Spain
  • Fri
    1
    December
    YEAR 11 MOCKS
  • Sat
    2
    December
    Christmas Fayre
  • Sun
    3
    December
    SKI Trip Y6-10 Verbier
    LK, flights tbc to Geneva
  • Mon
    4
    December
    Draughts Yr 4 & Yr 5 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kaye's classroom
  • Mon
    4
    December
    Maths through games Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Mr Brett's classroom
  • Mon
    4
    December
    Reading club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
  • Mon
    4
    December
    Creative Spanish Club Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: Jesus's classroom
  • Mon
    4
    December
    Boogie beebies Rec, Year 1 & Year 2 - 15:40
    Location: Rachel's classroom
  • Mon
    4
    December
    Rounders Year 3 & 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Jackie's classroom
  • Tue
    5
    December
    LONDON YEAR 12 AS LEVEL TRIP
  • Tue
    5
    December
    PTA Meeting
  • Wed
    6
    December
    NATIONAL HOLIDAY SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Wed
    6
    December
    Choir Yr 5 - Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Dave's room
  • Thu
    7
    December
    NATIONAL HOLIDAYS SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Thu
    7
    December
    Choir - 16:00
    Location: Music Room
  • Fri
    8
    December
    NATIONAL HOLIDAYS SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Mon
    11
    December
    PRIMARY AND SECONDARY FAIR TRADE WEEK
  • Mon
    11
    December
    Draughts Yr 4 & Yr 5 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kaye's classroom
  • Mon
    11
    December
    Maths through games Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Mr Brett's classroom
  • Mon
    11
    December
    Reading club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
  • Mon
    11
    December
    Creative Spanish Club Rec, Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: Jesus's classroom
  • Mon
    11
    December
    Boogie beebies Rec, Year 1 & Year 2 - 15:40
    Location: Rachel's classroom
  • Mon
    11
    December
    Rounders Year 3 & 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Jackie's classroom
  • Wed
    13
    December
    U14 RUGBY MARBELLA RUGBY CLUB
  • Wed
    13
    December
    Maths Games Club Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Kasia's classroom
  • Wed
    13
    December
    Fun with Science club Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sophia's classroom
  • Wed
    13
    December
    Creative Spanish Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Don Javier's Classroom
  • Wed
    13
    December
    Sewing club Yr 1 & UP - 15:40
    Location: Nurse Christine's room
  • Wed
    13
    December
    Choir Yr 5 - Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Dave's room
  • Wed
    13
    December
    Disney Club Rec & Yr1 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Harriet's Classroom
  • Wed
    13
    December
    Art Club Yr 2 & Yr 3 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nichola's classroom
  • Wed
    13
    December
    Fencing Club - 16:00
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Thu
    14
    December
    PRIMARY CHRISTMAS SHOWS
  • Thu
    14
    December
    Cooking club Yr 1 & Yr 2 - 15:40
    Location: EY'S Classroom
  • Thu
    14
    December
    Fun Club EY & REC - 15:40
    Location: Miss Sarah's classroom
  • Thu
    14
    December
    Creative Writing Yr 5 & Yr 6 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Nicola's classroom
  • Thu
    14
    December
    Just Dance Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Ruth 's classroom
  • Thu
    14
    December
    Chess club - 15:40
    Location: Library
  • Thu
    14
    December
    Creative Spanish Yr 3 & Yr 4 - 15:40
    Location: Miss Alexia's classroom
  • Sat
    16
    December
    SIXTH FORM XMAS DINNER
  • Sat
    16
    December
    CHOIR CONCERT MARBELLA
  • Mon
    18
    December
    YEAR 10 CHOCOLATE FACTORY
  • Tue
    19
    December
    CHRISTMAS MUSIC CONCERT
  • Wed
    20
    December
    POLAR BEAR CHALLENGE
  • Wed
    20
    December
    SECONDARY ASSEMBLY
  • Wed
    20
    December
    YEAR 7-13 REPORTS AND YEAR 11 MOCK RESULTS TO PARENTS
  • Wed
    20
    December
    CHRISTMAS HOLIDAYS
  • Wed
    20
    December
    Fencing Club - 16:00
    Location: MAIN HALL
  • Mon
    8
    January
    FIRST DAY OF SPRING TERM
  • Tue
    9
    January
    PTA Meeting
  • Wed
    10
    January
    HORIZONS DEBATING ASSEMBLY
  • Fri
    19
    January
    YEAR 3 Malaga Car Museum
  • Wed
    24
    January
    HORIZONS/ DEBATING ASSEMBLY
  • Fri
    26
    January
    UKS2 Spanish Assembly
    Location: Main Hall
  • Mon
    29
    January
    COBIS WORLD DEBATE COMPETITION YRS 12 & 13
  • Mon
    29
    January
    IGCSE and A2 DRAMA EXAMINER
  • Wed
    31
    January
    YRS 5-13 CROSS COUNTRY SOTOGRANDE VENUE TBC
  • Thu
    1
    February
    SECONDARY OPEN DAY
  • Fri
    2
    February
    YEAR 4 Assembly
  • Tue
    6
    February
    PTA Meeting
  • Wed
    7
    February
    BATTLE OF THE BANDS
  • Wed
    7
    February
    HUMANITIES ASSEMBLY
  • Thu
    8
    February
    MADRID SPANISH TRIP YRS 12 & 13
  • Fri
    9
    February
    PRIMARY VALENTINE'S ACTIVITIES
  • Mon
    12
    February
    HALF TERM HOLIDAYS SEMANA BLANCA
  • Mon
    19
    February
    PRIMARY ASSESSMENT WEEK
  • Wed
    21
    February
    YEAR 11 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Wed
    21
    February
    ENVIRONMENT ASSEMBLY
  • Thu
    22
    February
    YEAR 11 PARENTS EVENING
  • Fri
    23
    February
    LKS2 Spanish Assembly
  • Tue
    27
    February
    YEAR 12 & 13 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Tue
    27
    February
    YEAR 12 &13 REVIEW MEETING
  • Wed
    28
    February
    DIA DE ANDALUCIA SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Thu
    1
    March
    PRIMARY DIA DE ANDALUCIA ACTIVITIES
  • Thu
    1
    March
    YEAR 12 AND 13 BIOLOGY DOÑANA TRIP
  • Thu
    1
    March
    YEAR 12 & 13 PARENTS EVENING
  • Fri
    2
    March
    YEAR 7-10 GRADES TO PARENTS
  • Mon
    5
    March
    PRIMARY AND SECONDARY PERFORMING ARTS AND ENGLISH WEEK
  • Tue
    6
    March
    PTA Meeting
  • Wed
    7
    March
    U15 BOYS AND GIRLS FOOTBALL FESTIVAL SIS
  • Wed
    7
    March
    ENGLISH AND PERFORMING ARTS ASSEMBLY
  • Wed
    7
    March
    MFL ASSEMBLY
  • Thu
    8
    March
    U11 AND U13 NETBALL AT ALOHA
    Location: ALOHA
  • Thu
    8
    March
    POETRY AND PIMMS
  • Thu
    8
    March
    EYS La casita de Martin
  • Thu
    8
    March
    REC Butterfly Park
  • Fri
    9
    March
    MINI UNO YEAR 10 CONFERENCE TBC

Google Calendar

If you have a Google calendar you can subscribe to our calendar by clicking the link in the bottom right corner of the calendar here (you may need to be in 'month view' to see the link) or add single events to your calendar by clicking on them. If you do not yet have a Google calendar, click on the links anyway and you will be taken to the sign up page.

Once you have your own calendar you can easily view the two calendars merged together.